Qurum, MuscatReadyCommercialBulk saleListed 9 Oct 2026

Ready offices in Qurum


Fourteen completed offices filling the whole first floor, plus a 741 m² penthouse showroom that opens onto a large rooftop terrace with sea views. Fifteen units, each with its own title deed, offered together as one bulk investment.

Seller: private owner, offered through ROI Real Estate. Download the listing (PDF, 2 pages)

Key facts

Asking priceOMR 1,150,000 · for all 15 units together
Price per m²OMR 632 on built-up area
Units15 commercial units, each with its own registered title deed
What is includedThe whole first floor (14 offices, 1,079.42 m²) and penthouse showroom 501 (741.40 m²)
Built-up area1,820.82 m² · plot share 431.89 m²
StageCompleted and registered
UseCommercial
BuildingB2 + G + 4 + PH · 3 lifts · common area 4,179.34 m²
Sale termsBulk sale only. Units are not offered individually.

Source: seller documents and Ministry of Housing and Urban Planning unit plans, supplied to ROI Real Estate (October 2026). Areas are for guidance only.

Availability

Schedule of units

UnitDescriptionBuilt-upPlot share
101Office 187.45 m²20.80 m²
102Office 279.90 m²19.05 m²
103Office 344.26 m²10.65 m²
104Office 440.00 m²9.65 m²
105Office 567.68 m²16.15 m²
106Office 672.32 m²17.25 m²
107Office 772.50 m²17.35 m²
108Office 870.72 m²16.85 m²
109Office 972.80 m²17.45 m²
110Office 1095.68 m²22.75 m²
111Office 1196.32 m²22.92 m²
112Office 1284.15 m²19.90 m²
113Office 1397.70 m²23.25 m²
114Office 1497.94 m²23.35 m²
First floor14 offices1,079.42 m²257.37 m²
501 · PenthousePenthouse showroom + store741.40 m²174.52 m²
Total15 units1,820.82 m²431.89 m²

Areas from the official unit plans. All 15 units are sold together.

Indicative return

Rent and gross yield

Assumed rentOMR 5–6 per m² per month
Annual rent, fully letOMR 109,249–131,099
Gross yield on asking price9.5–11.4% a year

The assumption is a flat rate across all 1,820.82 m², below the roughly OMR 6–11 per m² that offices in Qurum are currently advertised at. Gross yield is before vacancy, service charges, maintenance and letting costs.

ROI Real Estate estimate, not a guarantee. Asking rents are not achieved rents; we can model your own assumptions with the yield calculator.

Building

Amenities

  • Gym
  • Swimming pool
  • 3 lifts
  • Basement parking
  • Rooftop terrace (unit 501)

As listed by the seller.

Penthouse

Unit 501

  • 741.40 m² showroom and store on the top floor
  • Opens directly onto a large rooftop terrace
  • Sea views across the city
  • Suits a head office, showroom or business centre

Can I buy it?

Ownership

Commercial property outside an Integrated Tourism Complex. The route for non-Omani individuals and for companies is to be confirmed.

BuyerStatus
Omani nationalCan buy
GCC nationalTo be confirmed
Other nationality, resident in OmanTo be confirmed
Other nationality, living abroadTo be confirmed

General information, not legal advice. “To be confirmed” means we have not yet seen a primary source for that buyer profile.

ROI view

The investment case

Strengths

  • Completed and registered: no construction or handover risk
  • Each of the 15 units has its own title deed, so units can later be let or sold separately
  • OMR 632 per m² for an established Qurum address
  • Penthouse with rooftop terrace and sea views, rare in Muscat office stock

Risks to weigh

  • Bulk sale only: a large single ticket with a small pool of buyers if you come to sell it whole
  • The yield assumes all 1,820 m² let; filling 14 offices and a 741 m² showroom takes time and leasing effort
  • Rent is based on advertised asking rents, not signed leases
  • Service charges, building age and current occupancy are not yet published
  • Ownership route for non-Omani buyers and companies is not confirmed

Who it suits: investors and family offices looking for a multi-tenant office income, and companies that want a head office or business centre with space to let.

Our view is independent analysis, not a recommendation to buy. Take independent legal and tax advice before committing.

Location

Qurum is one of Muscat’s most established addresses: a green, coastal district in the heart of the capital, between Ruwi and Al Khuwair. Sultan Qaboos Street, Qurum Beach, Qurum Natural Park and the Royal Opera House are all minutes away. The building sits at the top of the Qurum hills, above the traffic, with views across the city to the sea.

Read the Shatti Al Qurum location guide